Bath Township, Ohio

 

Home

History

Employment

Departments

Administration

Cemeteries

Fire Department

Parks

Police Department

Service Department

Solid Waste

Zoning

Links

Contact Us

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Bath Township

Administration Offices

3864 West Bath Rd.

Akron, OH  44333

P.O. Box 1188

Bath, OH  44210-1188

www.bathtownship.org

330-666-4007

Fax:  330-666-0305

 

Bath Township elected Officials

Date

04/04/1865

Trustee

Henry Pardes

Trustee

Abijah Spencer

Trustee

Roswell Hopkins

Clerk/
Fiscal officer

W.H.Rozelle

04/02/1866 H. H. Mack Jared Barker Thomas Pierson

 

04/10/1867   Peter Miller   John P. Spears
03/16/1868       Abraham Harshey
04/06/1868 O.W. Hale Chancy Salisbury James Miller  
04/05/1869 Joseph Brinley Abijah Spencer Luke V. Wycoff  
04/04/1870       G. Thorp
05/01/1870       John Davis
04/03/1871   R. Miller    
04/05/1872 J.F. Whitcraft   P.H. Alexander  
04/07/1873 James Ligget William Barker    
04/05/1875 J. Brinley G.S. Porter J.R. Moore  
04/08/1876   P.H. Alexander   P.S. Moore
04/07/1877 B.V. Borroughs James Miller George Kirk  
04/23/1878 James Ligget   J.R. Moore  
04/10/1880 Joseph Brinley   L.V. Wycoff  
04/11/1881 John Hershey C.O. Hale Milton Miller  
04/12/1884   E.L. Hale    
04/10/1885 J. Brinley      
04/11/1886 Oscar Vallen Edward Cranz A. McFarlin  
04/07/1888     R.Y. Robinson E.H. Youelle
04/08/1889 John Hershey      
08/26/1889   A.W. Shade    
04/09/1892 James Miller      
04/06/1895 J. Barker   J.D. Wilson  
04/11/1896   H.R. Liggett    
04/07/1899   G.B. Shaw    
04/09/1900 M.L. Sprankle      
09/03/1900       P.A. Ganyard
04/06/1901     Durastus Vallen  
04/11/1902   E.C. Robinson    
04/11/1903 Eugene F. Cranz      
12/30/1907 T.L. Underwood      
01/01/1910   L. Barker W.S. Thorp J.R. Alexander
01/01/1912 John Kemery      
01/01/1914 William F. Myres F.D. Vallen S.E. Andrews E.S. Shaw
01/01/1916   E.C. Robinson Milton Miller  
11/24/1916 S.B. Richardson      
01/07/1918   Louis A. Jacot    
09/04/1920 L.E. McAllister      
01/01/1922 L.E. McAllister Louis A. Jacot Milton Miller E.S. Shaw
01/01/1924 A.C. McNeil E.R. Rockwell    
02/02/1925     M.J. Hackett  
01/01/1926 F.D. Vallen      
01/01/1927 J. Preston Davis      
01/01/1930 Eber Shoemaker   Luman P. Cranz  
01/01/1934   J. Preston Davis    
04/15/1935     Richard B. Shaw  
01/01/1936     Ray W. Baumgardner William M. Pierson
01/01/1938     C.P. Hopkins  
01/01/1942     E.R. Rockwell  
01/03/1944   A. C. Alexander    
01/01/1948 B.F. Stauffer      
09/15/1948     H.E. Fox  
12/16/1948       Ford S. Crile
01/01/1950   Earl H. Miller    
01/09/1953 Clair B. Alexander      
01/01/1954   Jared E. Davis Alba M. Honeywell  
01/01/1955   Earl H. Miller    
01/04/1960 Gunnar Soderberg      
04/11/1960 Everett F. Mooneyham      
10/01/1962 John E. Warner      
02/07/1966   William J. Fogarty    
01/01/1967       Philip Smith
01/01/1970     Frank F. Gaffney  
06/07/1971 Ford S. Crile      
01/01/1975 John E. Warner     Ford S. Crile
02/01/1977       Anne D. Hofmann
01/01/1978   Jacqueline Marshall Helen P. Slusser  
10/09/1978 J. Robert Wilson      
01/19/1981     C.J. Alameda  
01/01/1986   Gloria S. Drennon    
05/01/1986 James T. Norman      
10/15/1989       Phyllis Thomas
04/01/1992       Gene Everhard
01/01/1996 Elaina Goodrich      
09/01/1996       William Snow
01/01/1998   Donald Jenkins James Nelson  
12/01/2000       Marie Sauers
04/01/2004       Penny Marquette
04/01/2008       Sharon Troike
01/01/2009   Becky Corbett